Parklane Academy

Skip to main content
7th-11th grades WHO'S WHO pictures will be taken on Wednesday, March 20th.  Beauties and Beaus pictures will be taken Thursday, March 21st.     REMINDER:  There will be NO OUTSIDE DELIVERIES accepted on Thursday, March 21st for Cheerleader Tryouts.

Home

2019 BASEBALL SCHEDULE
MONTH DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TEAMS TIMES
FEBRUARY 4-8 MON-FRI BA TBA TBA TBA
FEBRUARY 11 MONDAY CENTRAL PRIVATE CENTRAL PRIVATE JV/V 4:30-6:30
FEBRUARY 15 FRIDAY BOWLING GREEN PARKLANE JV/V 4:30-6:30
FEBRUARY 18 MONDAY SILLIMAN PARKLANE JV/V 5:00-7:00
RAINOUT 21 RAINOUT ACCS PARKLANE JV/V 5:00-7:00
RAINOUT 22 RAINOUT OAK FOREST PARKLANE JV/V 5:00-7:00
RAINOUT 23 RAINOUT WASHINGTON WASHINGTON JV/V 1:00
FEBRUARY 25 MONDAY RICHLAND PARKLANE V/V 4:30-6:30
FEBRUARY 26 TUESDAY COPIAH PARKLANE JV/V 5:00-7:00
FEBRUARY 28 THURSDAY COPIAH COPIAH JV/V 5:00-7:00
MARCH 2 SATURDAY @WAYNE ACADEMY WAYNE ACADEMY V 1:00
MARCH 2 SATURDAY @NORTHEAST JONES WAYNE ACADEMY V 3:30
MARCH 5 TUESDAY SILLIMAN PARKLANE V 4:00
MARCH 7 THURSDAY BROOKHAVEN BA JV/V 4:30-6:30
MARCH 8 FRIDAY OAK FOREST OAK FOREST JV/JV 5:00-7:00
MARCH 11 MONDAY PONCHATRAIN PARKLANE V 1:30
MARCH 12 TUESDAY BROOKHAVEN PARKLANE V 1:30
MARCH 12 TUESDAY CENTRAL PRIVATE PARKLANE V 6:30
MARCH 13 WEDNESDAY PONCHATRAIN PARKLANE JV 11:00
MARCH 13 WEDNESDAY SILLIMAN PARKLANE V 6:30
MARCH 18 MONDAY CENTREVILLE CENTREVILLE JV/V 4:30-6:30
MARCH 19 TUESDAY CENTREVILLE PARKLANE JV/V 5:00-7:00
MARCH 21 THURSDAY WAYNE ACADEMY PARKLANE JV/V 4:30
MARCH 26 TUESDAY OAK FOREST OAK FOREST JV/V 5:00-7:00
MARCH 29 FRIDAY OAK FOREST PARKLANE V/V 4:30-6:30
APRIL 2 TUESDAY MRA MRA MRA TBA
APRIL 5 FRIDAY MRA PARKLANE PARKLANE TBA
APRIL 9 TUESDAY JACKSON PREP JACKSON PREP JACKSON PREP TBA
APRIL 12 FRIDAY JACKSON PREP PARKLANE PARKLANE TBA
APRIL 16 TUESDAY JA PARKLANE PARKLANE TBA
APRIL 18 FRIDAY JA JA JA 4:30-6:30
APRIL 23 TUESDAY PCS PARKLANE PARKLANE TBA
APRIL 26 FRIDAY PCS PCS PCS TBA
APRIL 30 TUESDAY 1ST ROUND PLAYOFFS TBA TBA TBA
MAY 3 FRIDAY 1ST ROUND PLAYOFFS TBA TBA TBA
MAY 7 TUESDAY 2ND ROUND PLAYOFFS TBA TBA TBA
MAY 10 FRIDAY 2ND ROUND PLAYOFFS TBA TBA TBA
MAY 14 TUESDAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TBA TBA TBA
MAY 17 FRIDAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TBA TBA TBA
                                   2019 9th GRADE LEAGUE SCHEDULE (updated 3/4/19)
MONTH DAY DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
March Thursday 7 Copiah Sports Park 5-7
MARCH MONDAY 18 MRA MRA 5-7
MARCH FRIDAY 22 HARTFIELD PARKLANE 5-7
MARCH MONDAY 25 ERA ERA 5-7
MARCH THURSDAY 28 COPIAH PARKLANE 5-7
APRIL MONDAY 1 OAK FOREST PARKLANE 5-7
APRIL TURSDAY 4 JA JA 5-7
APRIL MONDAY 8 PREP PARKLANE 5-7
APRIL THURSDAY 11 MRA PARKLANE 5-7
APRIL MONDAY 15 HARTFIELD HARTFIELD 5-7
APRIL THURSDAY 18 ERA PARKLANE 5-7
2019 7TH/8TH GRADE BASEBALL SCHEDULE      (*updated 3/4/19)
MONTH DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME
MARCH 5 Rescheduled TUESDAY JA JA 5-7
MARCH 7 THURSDAY COPIAH PARKLANE 5-7
MARCH 19 TUESDAY COPIAH COPIAH 5-7
MARCH 21 THURSDAY OAK FOREST PARKLANE 5-7
MARCH 23 SATURDAY BROOKHAVEN BROOKHAVEN 12-2
MARCH 25 MONDAY PCS PARKLANE 5-7
MARCH 28 THURSDAY BROOKHAVEN PARKLANE 5-7
MARCH 29 FRIDAY JA PARKLANE 5-7
APRIL 1 MONDAY COLUMBIA PARKLANE 5-7
APRIL 5 FRIDAY COLUMBIA COLUMBIA 5-7
APRIL 8 MONDAY PCS PCS 5-7
APRIL 11 THURSDAY OAK FOREST OAK FOREST 5-7