Parklane Academy

Skip to main content

Home

2019 BASEBALL SCHEDULE
MONTH DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TEAMS TIMES
FEBRUARY 4-8 MON-FRI BA TBA TBA TBA
FEBRUARY 11 MONDAY CENTRAL PRIVATE CENTRAL PRIVATE JV/V 4:30-6:30
FEBRUARY 15 FRIDAY BOWLING GREEN PARKLANE JV/V 4:30-6:30
FEBRUARY 18 MONDAY SILLIMAN PARKLANE JV/V 5:00-7:00
RAINOUT 21 RAINOUT ACCS PARKLANE JV/V 5:00-7:00
RAINOUT 22 RAINOUT OAK FOREST PARKLANE JV/V 5:00-7:00
RAINOUT 23 RAINOUT WASHINGTON WASHINGTON JV/V 1:00
FEBRUARY 25 MONDAY RICHLAND PARKLANE V/V 4:30-6:30
FEBRUARY 26 TUESDAY COPIAH PARKLANE JV/V 5:00-7:00
FEBRUARY 28 THURSDAY COPIAH COPIAH JV/V 5:00-7:00
MARCH 2 SATURDAY @WAYNE ACADEMY WAYNE ACADEMY V 1:00
MARCH 2 SATURDAY @NORTHEAST JONES WAYNE ACADEMY V 3:30
MARCH 5 TUESDAY SILLIMAN PARKLANE V 4:00
MARCH 7 THURSDAY BROOKHAVEN BA JV/V 4:30-6:30
MARCH 8 FRIDAY OAK FOREST OAK FOREST JV/JV 5:00-7:00
MARCH 11 MONDAY PONCHATRAIN PARKLANE V 1:30
MARCH 12 TUESDAY BROOKHAVEN PARKLANE V 1:30
MARCH 12 TUESDAY CENTRAL PRIVATE PARKLANE V 6:30
MARCH 13 WEDNESDAY PONCHATRAIN PARKLANE JV 11:00
MARCH 13 WEDNESDAY SILLIMAN PARKLANE V 6:30
MARCH 18 MONDAY CENTREVILLE CENTREVILLE JV/V 4:30-6:30
MARCH 19 TUESDAY CENTREVILLE PARKLANE JV/V 5:00-7:00
MARCH 21 THURSDAY WAYNE ACADEMY PARKLANE JV/V 4:30
MARCH 26 TUESDAY OAK FOREST OAK FOREST JV/V 5:00-7:00
MARCH 29 FRIDAY OAK FOREST PARKLANE V/V 4:30-6:30
APRIL 2 TUESDAY MRA MRA MRA TBA
APRIL 5 FRIDAY MRA PARKLANE PARKLANE TBA
APRIL 9 TUESDAY JACKSON PREP JACKSON PREP JACKSON PREP 4:30-6:30
APRIL 11 THURSDAY JACKSON PREP PARKLANE PARKLANE 5:00-7:00
APRIL 16 TUESDAY JA PARKLANE PARKLANE 4:30-6:30
APRIL 18 THURSDAY JA JA JA 4:30-6:30
APRIL 23 TUESDAY PCS PARKLANE PARKLANE 5:00-7:00
APRIL 26 FRIDAY PCS PCS PCS 5:00-7:00
APRIL 30 TUESDAY 1ST ROUND PLAYOFFS TBA TBA TBA
MAY 3 FRIDAY 1ST ROUND PLAYOFFS TBA TBA TBA
MAY 7 TUESDAY 2ND ROUND PLAYOFFS TBA TBA TBA
MAY 10 FRIDAY 2ND ROUND PLAYOFFS TBA TBA TBA
MAY 14 TUESDAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TBA TBA TBA
MAY 17 FRIDAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TBA TBA TBA
                                   2019 9th GRADE LEAGUE SCHEDULE (updated 4/10/19)
MONTH DAY DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
March Thursday 7 Copiah Sports Park 5-7
MARCH MONDAY 18 MRA MRA 5-7
MARCH FRIDAY 22 HARTFIELD PARKLANE 5-7
MARCH MONDAY 25 ERA (CANCELLED) ERA 5-7
MARCH THURSDAY 28 COPIAH PARKLANE 5-7
APRIL MONDAY 1 OAK FOREST PARKLANE 5-7
APRIL THURSDAY 4 JA JA 5-7
APRIL MONDAY 8 PREP PARKLANE 5-7
APRIL THURSDAY 11 MRA Sports Park 4-6
APRIL MONDAY 15 HARTFIELD HARTFIELD 5-7
APRIL TUESDAY 16 COPIAH COPIAH 5-7
APRIL THURSDAY (CANCELLED) 18 ERA (CANCELLED) PARKLANE 5-7
APRIL MONDAY (CANCELLED) 22 COPIAH (CANCELLED) PARKLANE 5-7
2019 7TH/8TH GRADE BASEBALL SCHEDULE      (*updated 3/28/19)
MONTH DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME
MARCH 5 Rescheduled TUESDAY JA JA 5-7
MARCH 7 THURSDAY COPIAH PARKLANE 5-7
MARCH 19 TUESDAY COPIAH COPIAH 5-7
MARCH 21 THURSDAY OAK FOREST PARKLANE 5-7
MARCH 23 SATURDAY BROOKHAVEN BROOKHAVEN 12-2
MARCH 25 MONDAY PCS PARKLANE 5-7
MARCH 28 THURSDAY BROOKHAVEN PARKLANE 5-7
MARCH 29 Rescheduled FRIDAY JA PARKLANE 5-7
APRIL 1 MONDAY COLUMBIA PARKLANE 5-7
APRIL 5 FRIDAY COLUMBIA COLUMBIA 5-7
APRIL 8 Rescheduled MONDAY PCS PCS 5-7
APRIL 11 THURSDAY OAK FOREST OAK FOREST 5-7
APRIL 15 MONDAY JA PARKLANE 5-7
APRIL
18
THURSDAY PCS
PCS
5-7

2019-2020 Parklane Academy Baseball

 

7th & 8th Grade Team

Joe Walker Whittington

Gage Beard

Jax Toler

Austin Lenoir

Liam Magee

Logan Rayborn

Luke Loudenslager

Collin Smith

CJ Wall

Henry Brewer

Kennedy Butler

Noah King

Jackson Morris

Wyatt Dyess

Terry Jackson

James David Dumas

JT Paulk

George Glass

 

 

Junior High Team

Jax Albritton

Bruner Rushing

Henry Gibbs

Brent Fleming

Kaden Iupe

Miles Felder

Tyler Wooley

S.C Mims

Walker Whatley

Gavin Leggett

Pruitt Hughes

Whit Williams

Jacob Miller

Blaine Reeves

Tucker Chapman

Jaxson Steele

Sam Haygood

Jon Michael Lampton

 

 

Left to try out

John Mark Ervin

JR Lott

Tanner Al-Hinai

Bert Passman

Ethan Lindsey

 

JV/Varsity Team

Doc Adams

Jake Reeves

Sam Crowe

Whit Price

Jack Brewer

Casey Redehan

Bolton Billiot

Ben McGregor

Dylan Dean

Andrew Durr

Braswell Ervin

Jacob Gazzo

Christian Ming

Mason Pounds

Jesse Smith

Jake Spring

Brady Warner

Micah Weeks

Bradley Whitaker

Conner Wilson

Brady Wilson

Spencer Wilson

Preston Alexander

Taylor Alford

Brandon Chapman

Braxton Cooksey

Cayden Larrimore

Wade Watts